Virtual Championship 2020

This competition main focus is to get children active through challenges during their time away from school, so far together we have managed to engaged 2,956 children in these challenges. 

The table and scores below do allow some friendly competition between schools but every school involved in this is a winner (Jeffrey Hoey 31st May 2020).

Scoring System

  • Each school needs 4 student videos to challenge for the Best Team score.

  • Schools with 2 more more staff videos will be given 10 bonus points towards their schools total.

  • Schools are then ranked by their best 4 scores and give championship points based on their position eg

1st  = 10 points or 10th = 1 Point

  • Best staff video is awarded to the schools who gets the highest single score, they are given 5 championship points. This must be a cotracted member of staff.

  • Best Child Video is awarded to the schools who gets the highest score, they are given 5 championship points.

  • Most Entries is award to the school who sends in the most videos, they are then ranked in order and given championship points in the same way as best score 

1st  = 10 points or 10th = 1 Point

Dance Results - 31st May (779 Videos)

1. Woods Loke - 162 & 167 videos

2. Grove - 153 & 24 Videos

3. Gunton - 148 & 82 Videos

4. St Margarets - 144 & 103 Videos

5. Roman Hill - 136 & 134 Videos

  6. Corton 132 & 16 Videos 

  7. Albert Pye - 130 & 44 Videos

  7. Phoenix - 130 & 33 Videos

  9. Red Oak - 128 & 123 Videos

10. Pakefield - 120 & 16 Videos

11. Bramfield 116 & 13 Videos

12. Carlton Colville - 107 & 14 Videos

13. Elm Tree - 92 & 7 Videos

14. Reydon- 60 & 3 Videos

Athletics Results - 15th May (540 Videos)

1. Gunton - 334 & 52 videos

2. St Margarets - 306 & 45 Videos

3. Phoenix - 278 & 22 Videos

4. Roman Hill - 255 & 86 Videos

5. Woods Loke - 250 & 117 Videos

  6. Bramfield- 240 & 35 Videos 

  7. Red Oak - 236 & 62 Videos

  8. Albert Pye - 235 & 62 Videos

  9. Corton - 218 & 10 Videos

10. Carlton Colville - 193 & 16 Videos

11. Brampton 172 & 10 Videos

12. Reydon - 156 & 8 Videos

13. Ringsfield - 135 & 6 Videos

14. Pakefield - 54 & 1 Videos

Cricket Results - 7th May (445 Videos)

1. Woods Loke - 205 & 76 videos

2. Albert Pye - 181 & 50 Videos

3. St Margarets - 160 & 37 Videos

3. Red Oak- 160 & 41 Videos

4. Gunton - 152 & 39 Videos

  5. Reydon- 143 & 12 Videos 

  7. Phoenix - 134 & 28 Videos

  8. Roman Hill - 127 & 98 Videos

  9. Bramfield - 120 & 27 Videos

10. Corton - 107 & 9 Videos

11. Northfield - 84 & 7 Videos

12. Ringsfield - 58 & 5 Videos

12. Brampton 58 & 4 Videos

14. Carlton Colville - 52 & 5 Videos

15. Pakefield - 36 & a Videos

16. Grove - 21 & 1 Videos

17. Kessingland - 1 Staff Video

Football Results - 23rd April (350 Videos)

  1. Albert Pye  - 440 & 52 videos

  2. Woods Loke - 401 & 55 Videos

  3. Red Oak - 347 & 21 Videos

  4. Gunton - 334 & 35 Videos

  5. Bramfield - 323 & 11 Videos

  6. Roman Hill - 297 & 75 Videos 

  7. Grove - 283 & 9 Videos

  8. St Margaret's - 237 & 25 Videos

  9. Corton - 229 & 17 Videos

  10. Phoenix 202 & 20 Videos

  11. Reydon 69 & 7 Videos

Schools with less than 4 students scores are

12. Ringsfield

13. Carlton Colville

14. Dell

15. Northfield

16. Beccles

17. Elm Tree

18. Westwood

19. Brampton

Netball Results - 9th April (150 Videos)

1. Albert Pye - 275 & 25 Videos

2. Woods Loke - 232 & 40 Videos

3. Roman Hill - 113 & 13 Videos

4. Phoenix - 89 & 5 Videos

5. Corton - 109 & 3 Videos 

6. Northfield - 130 & 2 Videos

7. Gunton - 110 & 2 Videos

8. St Margarets - 74 & 2 Videos

9. Red Oak - 71 & 2 Videos

10. Carlton Colville  1 staff Video

Rounders Results - 30th April (348 Videos)

  1. St Margarets  - 201 & 29 videos

  2. Bramfield - 156 & 29 Videos

  3. Woods Loke - 154 & 51 Videos

  4. Roman Hill - 150 & 78 Videos

  5. Gunton - 138 & 30 Videos

  5. Ringsfield - 138 & 10 Videos 

  7. Corton - 134 & 10 Videos

  8. Phoenix - 128 & 10 Videos

  9. Reydon - 125 & 10 Videos

10. Albert Pye - 122 & 25 Videos

10. Red Oak - 122 & 35 Videos

12. Northfield - 111 & 6 Videos

13. Brampton - 102 & 8 Videos

14. Grove - 80 & 3 Videos

15. Carlton Colville - 2 Videos

16. Worlingham - 1 Video

17. Pakefield - 1 Video

18. Kessingland - 1 Video

Tennis Results - 16th April - (202 Videos)

  1. Albert Pye - 363 Points & 47 Videos

  2. Woods Loke - 334 Points & 44 Videos

  3. Roman Hill - 313 Points & 47 Videos

  4. St Margaret's  - 265 Points & 14 Videos

  5. Phoenix - 260 Points & 10 videos

  6. Gunton - 237 Points & 9 Videos

  7. Corton - 162 Points & 11 Videos

  8. Red Oak - 157 Points & 10 Videos

  9. Northfield - 3 children schools submitted

  10. Elm Tree  - 2 children videos summited (159)

  11. Carlton Colville - 2 children videos summited (101)

  12. Bramfield - 1 video submitted 

Gymnastics Results - 2nd April (80 Videos)

1. Roman Hill - 21 children - 73 Points

2. Phoenix - 15 children - 57 points

3. Woods Loke - 4 children - 52 points

4. Albert Pye  - 8 children - 50 points

5. st Margarets  - 8 children  - 47 points

6. Red Oak  - 5 Children - 43 Points

7. Corton - 5 children - 40 points

8. Grove - 4 children - 35 points 

9. Gunton - 4 children - 35 points

10. Reydon - 3 children - 17 points

11 - Pakefield - 2 children - not enough scores to register 

CONTACT US 

Jeffrey Hoey

Partnership Develop Manager

07960018657
northsuffolkschoolgames@gmail.com

 

 

East Point Academy

Kirkley Run, Lowestoft,

NR33 0UQ

Follow me:

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean

© 2018 North Suffolk School Sports Partnership - All Rights Reserved